Archived Competition Results


MDPL Winter League 2019/20


Team Match Scores

Home Team   Score   Away Team   

Team Match Fixtures

Date/Time   Home Team   Away Team   

Team Match Results

Date/Time   Home Team   Score   Away Team   
   
Division 1   27-02-2020   
Dwynant   20:00   6-9   White Lion A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   11-4   Rugby Club Hit N Hope      
20:00   Tredegar Arms   8-7   Rugby Club Ringers      
   
Division 2   27-02-2020   
Foz A   20:00   8-7   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   8-7   Fantastic Fozzers      
20:00   White Lion B   10-5   Skinners      
   
Division 1   20-02-2020   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   12-3   Dwynant      
20:00   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   3-12   Tredegar Arms      
20:00   White Lion A   6-9   Rugby Club Cobras      
   
Division 2   20-02-2020   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   5-10   White Lion B      
20:00   Slaters   7-8   Foz A      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   5-10   Llew Coch Dinas      
   
Division 1   06-02-2020   
Rugby Club Cobras   20:00   8-7   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   13-2   Rugby Club Hit N Hope      
20:00   Tredegar Arms   5-10   White Lion A      
   
Division 2   06-02-2020   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   9-6   Slaters      
20:00   Skinners   8-7   Fantastic Fozzers      
20:00   White Lion B   9-6   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
   
Division 1   30-01-2020   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   6-9   Tredegar Arms      
20:00   Dwynant   9-6   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   White Lion A   6-9   Rugby Club Ringers      
   
Division 2   30-01-2020   
Foz A   20:00   10-5   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Slaters   5-10   White Lion B      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   11-4   Skinners      
   
Division 1   16-01-2020   
Rugby Club Hit N Hope   20:00   1-14   White Lion A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   10-5   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Tredegar Arms   6-9   Dwynant      
   
Division 2   16-01-2020   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   5-10   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Skinners   7-8   Slaters      
20:00   White Lion B   9-6   Foz A      
   
Division 1   09-01-2020   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   8-7   Rugby Club Hit N Hope      
20:00   Dwynant   7-8   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   4-11   Tredegar Arms      
   
Division 2   09-01-2020   
Foz A   20:00   11-4   Skinners      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   4-11   White Lion B      
20:00   Slaters   8-7   Fantastic Fozzers      
   
Division 1   12-12-2019   
Rugby Club Hit N Hope   20:00   4-11   Dwynant      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   11-4   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   White Lion A   13-2   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   12-12-2019   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   7-8   Foz A      
20:00   Skinners   7-8   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   8-7   Slaters      
   
Division 1   05-12-2019   
Rugby Club Hit N Hope   20:00   5-10   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   9-6   Tredegar Arms      
20:00   White Lion A   13-2   Dwynant      
   
Division 2   05-12-2019   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   5-10   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Skinners   5-10   White Lion B      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   10-5   Foz A      
   
Division 1   28-11-2019   
Dwynant   20:00   7-8   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   6-9   White Lion A      
20:00   Tredegar Arms   11-4   Rugby Club Hit N Hope      
   
Division 2   28-11-2019   
Foz A   20:00   10-5   Slaters      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   10-5   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   White Lion B   14-1   Fantastic Fozzers      
   
Division 1   14-11-2019   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   5-10   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   1-14   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   White Lion A   11-4   Tredegar Arms      
   
Division 2   14-11-2019   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   6-9   Skinners      
20:00   Slaters   8-6   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   6-9   White Lion B      
   
Division 1   07-11-2019   
Rugby Club Cobras   20:00   11-4   Dwynant      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   9-6   White Lion A      
20:00   Tredegar Arms   12-3   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   07-11-2019   
Foz A   20:00   8-7   Fantastic Fozzers      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   9-6   Skinners      
20:00   Slaters   7-8   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
   
Division 1   24-10-2019   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   2-13   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Dwynant   3-12   Tredegar Arms      
20:00   White Lion A   12-3   Rugby Club Hit N Hope      
   
Division 2   24-10-2019   
Foz A   20:00   4-10   White Lion B      
20:00   Slaters   9-6   Skinners      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   5-10   Fantastic Fozzers      
   
Division 1   17-10-2019   
Rugby Club Hit N Hope   20:00   6-9   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   11-4   Dwynant      
20:00   Tredegar Arms   9-6   Rugby Club Cobras      
   
Division 2   17-10-2019   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   7-8   Slaters      
20:00   Skinners   7-8   Foz A      
20:00   White Lion B   9-6   Llew Coch Dinas      
   
Division 1   10-10-2019   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   7-8   White Lion A      
20:00   Dwynant   9-6   Rugby Club Hit N Hope      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   8-7   Rugby Club Ringers      
   
Division 2   10-10-2019   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   9-6   Foz A      
20:00   Skinners   8-7   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   White Lion B   8-7   Slaters      

Team Match League Tables using Frames

Team   Played   Won   Lost   For   Against   Diff   Points   
   
Division 1   
Rugby Club Ringers   12   10   2   121   59   62   141   
White Lion A   12   9   3   117   63   54   135   
Tredegar Arms   12   8   4   105   75   30   121   
Rugby Club Cobras   12   7   5   93   87   6   107   
Clwb Rygbi A   12   4   8   74   106   -32   82   
Dwynant   12   4   8   74   106   -32   82   
Rugby Club Hit N Hope   12   0   12   46   134   -88   46   
   
Division 2   
White Lion B   12   12   0   119   60   59   143   
Llew Coch Dinas   12   8   4   94   85   9   110   
Foz A   12   8   4   92   87   5   108   
Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   12   5   7   88   92   -4   98   
Slaters   12   5   7   85   94   -9   95   
Skinners   12   3   9   76   104   -28   82   
Fantastic Fozzers   12   1   11   74   106   -32   76   

Current Team Player Stats

Forename   Surname   Team   Played   Won   BD For   BD Against   Percent Wins   Points   
   
Division 1   
Robert   Rocket Griffiths   Rugby Club Ringers   36   29   4   0   80.56   29   
Telor   Pugh   White Lion A   34   26   0   0   76.47   26   
Mark   Gazza Gaskell   Rugby Club Ringers   33   24   3   1   72.73   24   
Kenyon   Kendo Hall   Rugby Club Ringers   34   23   0   1   67.65   23   
Dai   Owen   Tredegar Arms   33   22   0   0   66.67   22   
Ryan   Jones (A)   White Lion A   34   22   2   0   64.71   22   
Gareth   Evs Evans   Tredegar Arms   36   22   1   0   61.11   22   
James   Green   Tredegar Arms   36   22   3   0   61.11   22   
Rob   Splash Davies   White Lion A   32   21   0   0   65.63   21   
Brian   Mave Davies   White Lion A   29   20   1   0   68.97   20   
Gareth   Fuzz Jones   Rugby Club Ringers   33   20   2   2   60.61   20   
Arwel   Owen   Rugby Club Cobras   34   19   0   1   55.88   19   
Aled   Wyn Davies   Clwb Rygbi A   28   18   0   0   64.29   18   
Stephen   Nobby Rogers   Rugby Club Ringers   32   18   1   2   56.25   18   
Brian   Johnson   Dwynant   35   18   0   1   51.43   18   
Wendy   Edwards   Dwynant   28   17   0   0   60.71   17   
Iwan   Lewis   Clwb Rygbi A   28   17   0   1   60.71   17   
Gareth   Shortie Jones   Rugby Club Cobras   34   16   0   0   47.06   16   
Gareth   Dixon   Rugby Club Cobras   23   15   1   1   65.22   15   
Osian   Lewis   White Lion A   22   14   0   0   63.64   14   
Phil   Hay   Dwynant   26   14   0   0   53.85   14   
Mike   Evs Evans   Rugby Club Cobras   29   14   1   0   48.28   14   
Martin   Wilde   White Lion A   29   14   0   1   48.28   14   
Geraint   Puggy Pugh   Rugby Club Cobras   20   13   1   0   65   13   
Jon   Lewis   Tredegar Arms   21   13   0   0   61.9   13   
Alex   Clothy Jarman   Rugby Club Cobras   27   12   0   0   44.44   12   
David   Morris   Tredegar Arms   27   12   0   0   44.44   12   
Rowland   Jones   Dwynant   29   12   0   0   41.38   12   
Aeron   Pughe   Clwb Rygbi A   16   8   0   0   50   8   
Huw   Pughe   Clwb Rygbi A   25   8   0   0   32   8   
Sion DAPPY   Williams   Rugby Club Ringers   12   7   0   0   58.33   7   
Sean   Gates   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   13   7   0   0   53.85   7   
Dafydd   Cleiriau Evans   Clwb Rygbi A   19   6   0   0   31.58   6   
Meilir   Wyn Jones   Clwb Rygbi A   22   6   0   0   27.27   6   
Ovy   Rogers   Tredegar Arms   6   5   0   0   83.33   5   
Leo   Mantle   Tredegar Arms   6   4   0   0   66.67   4   
Gwynfor   Williams   Dwynant   7   4   0   0   57.14   4   
Sion   Coleman   Slaters   7   4   0   1   57.14   4   
Geraint   Gwri Evans   Rugby Club Cobras   9   4   0   1   44.44   4   
Dafydd   Post Evans   Clwb Rygbi A   12   4   0   0   33.33   4   
Lee   Jones   Dwynant   25   4   0   0   16   4   
Jim   Patterson   Tredegar Arms   6   3   0   0   50   3   
Alex   Yorke   Dwynant   9   3   0   0   33.33   3   
Aron   James Penny   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   3   2   0   0   66.67   2   
Luke   Williams   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   6   2   0   1   33.33   2   
Rhys   Bleddyn   Tredegar Arms   6   2   0   0   33.33   2   
Jayden   Mumford   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   12   2   0   0   16.67   2   
Chris   Paul   Dwynant   21   2   0   0   9.52   2   
Phil   Evans   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   3   1   0   0   33.33   1   
Jason   Gates   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   6   1   0   1   16.67   1   
Steve   Cartlich   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   12   0   0   1   0   0   
Faith   Harmsworth   Rugby Club Cobras   4   0   0   0   0   0   
Dave   Williams   Tredegar Arms   3   0   0   0   0   0   
Scott   Williams   Rugby Club Hit N Hope   3   0   0   0   0   0   
   
Division 2   
Ed   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   36   30   0   0   83.33   30   
Dez   Roberts   White Lion B   33   27   0   0   81.82   27   
Paul   Badger Johns   Skinners   32   25   0   0   78.13   25   
Karen   Davies   Slaters   36   25   0   0   69.44   25   
Joseph   Bell   White Lion B   26   22   0   0   84.62   22   
Alwyn   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   33   19   0   0   57.58   19   
Jay   Evans   Fantastic Fozzers   32   18   0   0   56.25   18   
Mike   Pricey Price   White Lion B   20   17   0   0   85   17   
Gwyn   Pugh   Foz A   26   17   0   0   65.38   17   
Ryan   Vaughan   White Lion B   23   16   0   0   69.57   16   
Tracy   Jane Evans   Fantastic Fozzers   31   16   0   0   51.61   16   
Bethan   Jones   Fantastic Fozzers   32   16   0   0   50   16   
Julian   Angell   Skinners   26   15   0   0   57.69   15   
Dylan   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   36   15   0   0   41.67   15   
Phil   Coleman   Slaters   26   14   0   0   53.85   14   
Alun   Jones   Foz A   25   13   0   0   52   13   
Alun   Mynachdy   Foz A   26   13   0   0   50   13   
Mike   Jones   Slaters   33   13   0   0   39.39   13   
Charlotte   East   Slaters   32   12   0   0   37.5   12   
Rowlads   Mark   Foz A   14   11   0   0   78.57   11   
Ryan   Jones (B)   White Lion B   29   11   0   0   37.93   11   
Osian   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   31   11   0   0   35.48   11   
Lee   Roberts   Foz A   12   10   0   0   83.33   10   
Osian   Wells   White Lion B   23   10   0   0   43.48   10   
Mel   Corefield   Fantastic Fozzers   27   10   0   0   37.04   10   
Kev   Johnson   Slaters   29   9   0   0   31.03   9   
Wyn   Roberts   White Lion B   13   8   0   0   61.54   8   
Matt   Pearson   Skinners   14   8   0   0   57.14   8   
Ruth   Edwards   Fantastic Fozzers   25   8   0   0   32   8   
John   Langdon   Skinners   27   8   0   0   29.63   8   
Mandy   Powell   Skinners   27   8   0   0   29.63   8   
Evan   Daniels   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   34   8   0   0   23.53   8   
Dyfan   Maesteran   Llew Coch Dinas   10   7   0   0   70   7   
Thomas   Jenkins   White Lion B   8   6   0   0   75   6   
Bedwyr   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   11   6   0   0   54.55   6   
Tracey   Lake   Fantastic Fozzers   18   6   0   0   33.33   6   
Mush   Rowlands   Slaters   6   5   0   0   83.33   5   
Sion   Coleman   Slaters   9   5   0   0   55.56   5   
Carwyn   Williams   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   10   5   0   0   50   5   
Llyr   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   10   5   0   0   50   5   
Dyfan   Tanbwlch   Llew Coch Dinas   7   4   0   0   57.14   4   
Rob   Jenkins   Llew Coch Dinas   4   3   0   0   75   3   
Eifion   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   6   3   0   0   50   3   
Gerallt   Edwards   Foz A   10   3   0   0   30   3   
Mark   Roberts   Foz A   16   3   0   0   18.75   3   
Gwilym   Davies   Llew Coch Dinas   3   2   0   0   66.67   2   
John Duckett   Duckett   Foz A   5   2   0   0   40   2   
Vicky   Jarvis   Skinners   30   2   0   0   6.67   2   
Steve   Skin   Skinners   1   1   0   0   100   1   
Max   Jones   White Lion B   1   1   0   0   100   1   
Sean   Ogrady   Slaters   2   1   0   0   50   1   
Eddie   Mills   Skinners   2   1   0   0   50   1   
Drew   Page   White Lion B   3   1   0   0   33.33   1   
Jazz   Jones   Skinners   3   1   0   0   33.33   1   
Pete   Capon   Slaters   3   1   0   0   33.33   1   
Andy   Farmery   Skinners   3   1   0   0   33.33   1   
Carwyn   Pugh   Llew Coch Dinas   6   1   0   0   16.67   1   
Simon   Lowe   Slaters   3   0   0   0   0   0   
Stuart   England   Llew Coch Dinas   3   0   0   0   0   0   
Hanna   Vaughn   Fantastic Fozzers   1   0   0   0   0   0