Archived Competition Results


MDPL Winter League 2022


Team Match Scores

Home Team   Score   Away Team   

Team Match Fixtures

Date/Time   Home Team   Away Team   

Team Match Results

Date/Time   Home Team   Score   Away Team   
   
Division 1   24-02-2022   
Rugby Club Ringers   20:00   10-5   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Tredegar A   10-5   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   White Lion B   4-11   White Lion A      
   
Division 2   24-02-2022   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   7-8   Foz A      
20:00   Skin A   4-11   Tredegar B      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   10-5   Skin B      
   
Division 1   17-02-2022   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   3-12   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   11-4   White Lion B      
20:00   White Lion A   9-6   Tredegar A      
   
Division 2   17-02-2022   
Bowling Club   20:00   13-2   Skin A      
20:00   Foz A   6-9   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Tredegar B   11-4   Fantastic Fozzers      
   
Division 1   03-02-2022   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   8-7   White Lion A      
20:00   Tredegar A   10-5   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   White Lion B   6-9   Llew Coch Dinas      
   
Division 2   03-02-2022   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   1-14   Bowling Club      
20:00   Skin B   9-6   Foz A      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   10-5   Tredegar B      
   
Division 1   27-01-2022   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   2-13   Tredegar A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   8-7   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   14-1   White Lion B      
   
Division 2   27-01-2022   
Bowling Club   20:00   13-2   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Skin A   9-6   Fantastic Fozzers      
20:00   Tredegar B   10-5   Skin B      
   
Division 1   13-01-2022   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   10-5   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Tredegar A   10-5   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   White Lion A   6-9   Rugby Club Cobras      
   
Division 2   13-01-2022   
Foz A   20:00   3-12   Tredegar B      
20:00   Skin B   5-10   Bowling Club      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   8-7   Skin A      
   
Division 1   06-01-2022   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   5-10   White Lion A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   11-4   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   White Lion B   3-12   Tredegar A      
   
Division 2   06-01-2022   
Bowling Club   20:00   11-4   Foz A      
20:00   Fantastic Fozzers   10-5   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Skin A   8-7   Skin B      
   
Division 1   09-12-2021   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   13-2   White Lion B      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   10-5   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   White Lion A   8-7   Rugby Club Ringers      
   
Division 2   09-12-2021   
Foz A   20:00   6-9   Skin A      
20:00   Skin B   7-8   Fantastic Fozzers      
20:00   Tredegar B   9-6   Bowling Club      
   
Division 1   02-12-2021   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   5-10   Tredegar A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   7-8   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   White Lion A   13-2   White Lion B      
   
Division 2   02-12-2021   
Foz A   20:00   7-8   Fantastic Fozzers      
20:00   Skin B   6-9   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Tredegar B   11-4   Skin A      
   
Division 1   25-11-2021   
Rugby Club Ringers   20:00   13-2   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Tredegar A   9-6   White Lion A      
20:00   White Lion B   5-10   Rugby Club Cobras      
   
Division 2   25-11-2021   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   2-13   Tredegar B      
20:00   Skin A   8-7   Bowling Club      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   4-11   Foz A      
   
Division 1   11-11-2021   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   9-6   White Lion B      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   9-6   Tredegar A      
20:00   White Lion A   11-4   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   11-11-2021   
Bowling Club   20:00   10-5   Fantastic Fozzers      
20:00   Foz A   9-6   Skin B      
20:00   Tredegar B   9-6   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
   
Division 1   04-11-2021   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   7-8   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Tredegar A   14-1   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   White Lion B   1-14   Rugby Club Ringers      
   
Division 2   04-11-2021   
Fantastic Fozzers   20:00   3-12   Skin A      
20:00   Skin B   3-12   Tredegar B      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   3-12   Bowling Club      
   
Division 1   21-10-2021   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   3-12   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   4-11   White Lion A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   6-9   Tredegar A      
   
Division 2   21-10-2021   
Bowling Club   20:00   10-5   Skin B      
20:00   Skin A   10-5   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Tredegar B   13-2   Foz A      
   
Division 1   14-10-2021   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   5-10   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Tredegar A   15-0   White Lion B      
20:00   White Lion A   13-2   Llew Coch Dinas      
   
Division 2   14-10-2021   
Foz A   20:00   7-8   Bowling Club      
20:00   Skin B   9-6   Skin A      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   11-4   Fantastic Fozzers      
   
Division 1   07-10-2021   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   6-9   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   12-3   White Lion A      
20:00   White Lion B   5-10   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   07-10-2021   
Bowling Club   20:00   10-5   Tredegar B      
20:00   Fantastic Fozzers   9-6   Skin B      
20:00   Skin A   10-5   Foz A      

Team Match League Tables using Frames

Team   Played   Won   Lost   For   Against   Diff   Points   
   
Division 1   
Tredegar A   12   10   2   124   56   68   144   
Rugby Club Ringers   12   9   3   122   58   64   140   
White Lion A   12   8   4   108   72   36   124   
Rugby Club Cobras   12   8   4   95   85   10   111   
Clwb Rygbi A   12   5   7   90   90   0   100   
Llew Coch Dinas   12   2   10   52   128   -76   56   
White Lion B   12   0   12   39   141   -102   39   
   
Division 2   
Bowling Club   12   10   2   124   56   68   144   
Tredegar B   12   10   2   121   59   62   141   
Skin A   12   7   5   89   91   -2   103   
Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   12   6   6   82   98   -16   94   
Foz A   12   3   9   74   106   -32   80   
Skin B   12   2   10   73   107   -34   77   
Fantastic Fozzers   12   4   8   67   113   -46   75   

Current Team Player Stats

Forename   Surname   Team   Played   Won   BD For   BD Against   Percent Wins   Points   
   
Division 1   
Kenyon   Hall   Rugby Club Ringers   36   30   1   0   83   30   
David   Owen   Tredegar A   36   28   4   1   78   28   
Gareth   Evans   Tredegar A   36   28   2   0   78   28   
James   Green   Tredegar A   36   23   0   0   64   23   
Rob   Davies   White Lion A   29   21   1   0   72   21   
Aled Wyn   Davies   Clwb Rygbi A   30   21   0   0   70   21   
Robert Rocket   Griffiths   Rugby Club Ringers   36   21   2   0   58   21   
Gareth Fuzz   Jones   Rugby Club Ringers   30   20   1   1   67   20   
David   Morris   Tredegar A   33   20   2   0   61   20   
Martyn   Wilde   White Lion A   27   19   0   0   70   19   
Jos   Bell   White Lion A   28   19   0   0   68   19   
Phil   Hay   Rugby Club Cobras   30   19   0   0   63   19   
Osian   Lewis   White Lion A   30   19   0   1   63   19   
Stephen Nobby   Rogers   Rugby Club Ringers   30   19   0   1   63   19   
Gareth 'Shortie'   Jones   Rugby Club Cobras   33   19   0   0   58   19   
Dez   Roberts   Rugby Club Cobras   30   18   0   1   60   18   
Jonathan   Lewis   Tredegar A   21   17   0   0   81   17   
Iwan   Lewis   Clwb Rygbi A   20   15   0   3   75   15   
Aeron   Pughe   Clwb Rygbi A   29   15   0   0   52   15   
Mici   Jones   White Lion B   30   15   0   0   50   15   
Telor   Pugh   White Lion A   25   14   0   0   56   14   
Brian   Davies   White Lion A   28   14   1   0   50   14   
Neil   Powell   Rugby Club Ringers   14   12   0   0   86   12   
Alex 'Clothie'   Jarman   Rugby Club Cobras   21   12   0   2   57   12   
Arwel   Owen   Rugby Club Cobras   33   12   0   0   36   12   
Bedwyr   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   33   12   0   0   36   12   
Dyfan Parry   Jones   Clwb Rygbi A   33   12   0   2   36   12   
Huw Tudur   Pughe   Clwb Rygbi A   25   10   0   0   40   10   
Dyfan   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   34   10   0   0   29   10   
Meilir Wyn   Jones   Clwb Rygbi A   23   9   0   0   39   9   
Scotty   Davies   Rugby Club Ringers   12   8   1   0   67   8   
Luke   Williams   Rugby Club Ringers   16   8   0   0   50   8   
Dafydd Cleiriau   Evans   Clwb Rygbi A   20   8   0   0   40   8   
Eifion   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   28   8   0   0   29   8   
Dave   Williams   Tredegar A   15   7   0   0   47   7   
Aled   Davies   Llew Coch Dinas   22   7   1   0   32   7   
Robert   Jenkins   Llew Coch Dinas   24   7   0   1   29   7   
Ryan   Jones   White Lion A   37   7   0   2   19   7   
Ryan   Jones   White Lion B   37   7   0   2   19   7   
Osian   Wells   White Lion B   36   7   0   0   19   7   
Thomas   Williams   White Lion B   30   5   0   0   17   5   
Alex   Davies   White Lion B   33   5   0   0   15   5   
Sion DAPPY   Williams   Rugby Club Ringers   6   4   0   0   67   4   
Gwynfor   Williams   Rugby Club Cobras   9   3   0   0   33   3   
Carwyn   Pugh   Llew Coch Dinas   22   3   0   1   14   3   
Connor   Preston   Rugby Club Cobras   3   2   0   0   67   2   
Llyr   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   6   2   0   0   33   2   
Thomas   Jenkins   Rugby Club Cobras   6   2   0   0   33   2   
Pete   Power   Llew Coch Dinas   2   1   0   0   50   1   
Dan   Dascalu   Llew Coch Dinas   2   1   0   0   50   1   
Rhys   Bleddyn   Tredegar A   3   1   0   0   33   1   
Ben   Clarke   White Lion B   3   1   0   0   33   1   
Kieran   Jones   White Lion B   3   1   0   0   33   1   
Andy   Richards   Llew Coch Dinas   5   1   0   0   20   1   
Jones   David   White Lion B   12   0   0   0   0   0   
Gary   Price   White Lion A   9   0   0   0   0   0   
Robat   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   2   0   0   0   0   0   
   
Division 2   
Fred   Evans   Tredegar B   36   30   0   0   83   30   
Wayne   Griffiths   Tredegar B   36   26   0   0   72   26   
Mark   Williams   Bowling Club   34   25   0   0   74   25   
Mike   Evans   Tredegar B   30   24   0   0   80   24   
Sion   Shaddy Jones   Bowling Club   30   22   0   0   73   22   
Wynnie   Roberts   Bowling Club   25   21   0   0   84   21   
Mike   Price   Bowling Club   30   21   0   0   70   21   
Wendy   Edwards   Skin A   34   21   1   0   62   21   
Paul   Johns   Skin B   32   20   0   0   63   20   
Edward   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   26   17   0   0   65   17   
Jono   Taylor   Bowling Club   29   17   0   0   59   17   
Keith   Nixon   Skin A   31   17   0   0   55   17   
Manachdy   J   Foz A   28   16   0   0   57   16   
Matt   Maslin   Tredegar B   36   16   0   0   44   16   
Tracy   Evans   Fantastic Fozzers   35   15   0   0   43   15   
Richard   Mayes   Foz A   21   14   0   0   67   14   
Dan   Rowlands   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   26   14   0   0   54   14   
Gareth   Dixon   Skin A   30   14   1   0   47   14   
Betty   Jones   Fantastic Fozzers   36   14   0   0   39   14   
Puggey   Geraint   Tredegar B   18   13   0   0   72   13   
Steve   Cartlich   Skin B   23   13   0   0   57   13   
Osian   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   26   13   0   0   50   13   
Alwyn   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   26   12   0   0   46   12   
Mandy   Cockburn-Powell   Skin B   28   12   0   0   43   12   
Meleri   Corfield   Fantastic Fozzers   30   12   0   0   40   12   
Mark   Rowlands   Bowling Club   21   11   0   0   52   11   
Evan   Daniel   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   27   11   0   0   41   11   
Jayden   Mumford   Fantastic Fozzers   28   11   0   1   39   11   
Mark   Scouse   Foz A   30   11   0   0   37   11   
Gwyn   P   Foz A   31   11   0   0   35   11   
Brian   Johnson   Skin B   15   10   0   0   67   10   
Barry   Jones   Skin A   26   10   0   0   38   10   
Dylan   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   29   10   0   0   34   10   
Lee   Foz   Foz A   19   9   0   0   47   9   
Andy   Farmary   Skin A   19   9   0   0   47   9   
Dave   Pickering   Skin A   19   9   0   0   47   9   
Alun   Jones   Foz A   31   8   0   0   26   8   
Wayne   Green   Tredegar B   9   7   0   0   78   7   
Jake   Hinge   Bowling Club   11   7   0   0   64   7   
John   Langdon   Skin B   28   7   0   0   25   7   
Sion   Coleman   Fantastic Fozzers   9   6   0   0   67   6   
Ruth   Edwards   Skin A   15   6   0   0   40   6   
Sean   Gates   Skin B   17   6   0   0   35   6   
Alan   Evans   Fantastic Fozzers   6   5   0   0   83   5   
Aled   Rees   Foz A   13   5   0   0   38   5   
Nigel   Kennedy   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   20   5   0   0   25   5   
Steve   Maslin   Tredegar B   9   4   0   0   44   4   
Hanna   Wyn   Fantastic Fozzers   32   4   0   1   13   4   
Steve   Day   Skin A   6   3   0   0   50   3   
Julian   Angell   Skin B   9   2   0   0   22   2   
Paul   Badger   Skin B   1   1   0   0   100   1   
Craig   Pymm   Tredegar B   3   1   0   0   33   1   
Shay   Sully   Skin B   3   1   0   0   33   1   
Vicky   Johns   Skin B   23   1   0   0   4   1   
Holly   Philpot   Fantastic Fozzers   4   0   0   0   0   0   
Gerallt   Edwards   Foz A   3   0   0   0   0   0   
Kyle   B   Foz A   3   0   0   0   0   0   
Vicki   Johns   Skin B   1   0   0   0   0   0   
Joe   Carter   Tredegar B   1   0   0   0   0   0   
Chris   Ransley   Tredegar B   1   0   0   0   0   0   
Jeff   Davis   Tredegar B   1   0   0   0   0   0   
Rhys   Prick   Foz A   1   0   0   0   0   0