Archived Competition Results


MDPL League 2022/2023


Team Match Scores

Home Team   Score   Away Team   

Team Match Fixtures

Date/Time   Home Team   Away Team   Venue   
   
Division 1   13-10-2022   
Bowling Club   20:00   Bye   Bowling Club   
20:00   Bye   White Lion A      
   
Division 2   13-10-2022   
White Lion B   20:00   Bye   White Lion   
   
Division 1   20-10-2022   
Bye   20:00   White Lion A      
20:00   Tredegar 8ballers   Bye   Tredegar Arms   
   
Division 2   20-10-2022   
Bye   20:00   Busty Bowlers      
   
Division 1   27-10-2022   
Bye   20:00   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Tredegar A   Bye   Tredegar Arms   
   
Division 2   27-10-2022   
Foz B   20:00   Bye   Foresters   
   
Division 1   10-11-2022   
Bye   20:00   Tredegar 8ballers      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   Bye   Llew Coch Dinas   
   
Division 1   17-11-2022   
Bye   20:00   Bowling Club      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   Bye   Rugby Club   
   
Division 2   17-11-2022   
Skin A   20:00   Bye   Skinners Arms   
   
Division 1   01-12-2022   
Bye   20:00   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Tredegar A   Bye   Tredegar Arms   
   
Division 2   01-12-2022   
Bye   20:00   Skin B      
   
Division 1   08-12-2022   
Bye   20:00   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Clwb Rygbi A   Bye   Rugby Club   
   
Division 2   08-12-2022   
Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   20:00   Bye   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   
   
Division 1   05-01-2023   
Bye   20:00   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Clwb Rygbi A   Bye   Rugby Club   
   
Division 2   05-01-2023   
Bye   20:00   Dwynant      
   
Division 1   12-01-2023   
Bye   20:00   Bye      
   
Division 2   12-01-2023   
Golf Club   20:00   Bye   Golf Club   
   
Division 1   19-01-2023   
Bye   20:00   Bowling Club      
20:00   White Lion A   Bye   White Lion   
   
Division 2   19-01-2023   
Bye   20:00   White Lion B      
   
Division 1   02-02-2023   
Bye   20:00   Tredegar 8ballers      
20:00   White Lion A   Bye   White Lion   
   
Division 2   02-02-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   Bye   Bowling Club   
   
Division 1   09-02-2023   
Bye   20:00   Tredegar A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   Bye   Rugby Club   
   
Division 2   09-02-2023   
Bye   20:00   Foz B      
   
Division 1   23-02-2023   
Bye   20:00   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Tredegar 8ballers   Bye   Tredegar Arms   
   
Division 1   02-03-2023   
Bowling Club   20:00   Bye   Bowling Club   
20:00   Bye   Rugby Club Cobras      
   
Division 2   02-03-2023   
Bye   20:00   Skin A      
   
Division 1   16-03-2023   
Bye   20:00   Tredegar A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   Bye   Rugby Club   
   
Division 2   16-03-2023   
Skin B   20:00   Bye   Skinners Arms   
   
Division 1   23-03-2023   
Bye   20:00   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   Bye   Rugby Club   
   
Division 2   23-03-2023   
Bye   20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
   
Division 1   30-03-2023   
Bye   20:00   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   Bye   Llew Coch Dinas   
   
Division 2   30-03-2023   
Dwynant   20:00   Bye   Dwynant   
   
Division 1   06-04-2023   
Bye   20:00   Bye      
   
Division 2   06-04-2023   
Bye   20:00   Golf Club      

Team Match Results

Date/Time   Home Team   Score   Away Team   
   
Division 1   06-04-2023   
Bowling Club   20:00   11-4   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Clwb Rygbi A   7-8   White Lion A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   7-8   Tredegar 8ballers      
20:00   Tredegar A   9-6   Rugby Club Ringers      
   
Division 2   06-04-2023   
Foz B   20:00   9-6   Skin B      
20:00   White Lion B   8-7   Dwynant      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   8-7   Busty Bowlers      
   
Division 1   30-03-2023   
Rugby Club Ringers   20:00   10-5   Bowling Club      
20:00   Tredegar 8ballers   4-11   Tredegar A      
20:00   White Lion A   9-6   Rugby Club Cobras      
   
Division 2   30-03-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   6-9   Skin A      
20:00   Golf Club   12-3   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Skin B   6-9   White Lion B      
   
Division 1   23-03-2023   
Bowling Club   20:00   8-7   Tredegar 8ballers      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   1-14   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Tredegar A   8-7   White Lion A      
   
Division 2   23-03-2023   
Dwynant   20:00   8-7   Skin B      
20:00   Foz B   8-7   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   Skin A   7-8   Golf Club      
   
Division 1   16-03-2023   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   11-4   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Tredegar 8ballers   8-7   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   White Lion A   8-7   Bowling Club      
   
Division 2   16-03-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   5-10   White Lion B      
20:00   Golf Club   13-2   Foz B      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   4-11   Skin A      
   
Division 1   02-03-2023   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   7-8   White Lion A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   9-6   Tredegar 8ballers      
20:00   Tredegar A   9-6   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   02-03-2023   
Dwynant   20:00   9-6   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   Foz B   11-4   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   White Lion B   6-9   Golf Club      
   
Division 1   23-02-2023   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   4-11   Bowling Club      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   4-11   Tredegar A      
20:00   White Lion A   7-8   Rugby Club Ringers      
   
Division 2   23-02-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   7-8   Skin B      
20:00   Golf Club   8-7   Dwynant      
20:00   Skin A   6-9   Foz B      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   9-6   White Lion B      
   
Division 1   09-02-2023   
Bowling Club   20:00   4-11   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   5-10   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Tredegar 8ballers   7-8   White Lion A      
   
Division 2   09-02-2023   
Dwynant   20:00   6-9   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Skin B   4-11   Golf Club      
20:00   White Lion B   5-10   Skin A      
   
Division 1   02-02-2023   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   2-13   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   12-3   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Tredegar A   12-3   Bowling Club      
   
Division 2   02-02-2023   
Foz B   20:00   11-4   White Lion B      
20:00   Skin A   9-6   Dwynant      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   11-4   Skin B      
   
Division 1   19-01-2023   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   2-13   Tredegar A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   11-4   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Tredegar 8ballers   2-13   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   19-01-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   8-7   Golf Club      
20:00   Dwynant   5-10   Foz B      
20:00   Skin B   7-8   Skin A      
   
Division 1   12-01-2023   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   4-11   Bowling Club      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   10-5   Tredegar A      
20:00   Tredegar 8ballers   6-9   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   White Lion A   10-5   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   12-01-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   9-6   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Dwynant   9-6   White Lion B      
20:00   Skin B   4-11   Foz B      
   
Division 1   05-01-2023   
Bowling Club   20:00   6-9   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   7-8   White Lion A      
20:00   Tredegar A   13-2   Tredegar 8ballers      
   
Division 2   05-01-2023   
Skin A   20:00   8-7   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   White Lion B   9-6   Skin B      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   4-11   Golf Club      
   
Division 1   08-12-2022   
Rugby Club Ringers   20:00   11-4   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Tredegar 8ballers   9-6   Bowling Club      
20:00   White Lion A   8-7   Tredegar A      
   
Division 2   08-12-2022   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   2-13   Foz B      
20:00   Golf Club   11-4   Skin A      
20:00   Skin B   9-6   Dwynant      
   
Division 1   01-12-2022   
Bowling Club   20:00   7-8   White Lion A      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   3-12   Tredegar 8ballers      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   7-8   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   01-12-2022   
Foz B   20:00   8-7   Golf Club      
20:00   Skin A   8-7   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   White Lion B   9-6   Busty Bowlers      
   
Division 1   17-11-2022   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   8-7   Tredegar A      
20:00   Tredegar 8ballers   5-10   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   White Lion A   13-2   Llew Coch Dinas      
   
Division 2   17-11-2022   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   9-6   Dwynant      
20:00   Golf Club   10-5   White Lion B      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   9-6   Foz B      
   
Division 1   10-11-2022   
Bowling Club   20:00   8-7   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   10-5   White Lion A      
20:00   Tredegar A   10-5   Rugby Club Cobras      
   
Division 2   10-11-2022   
Dwynant   20:00   9-6   Golf Club      
20:00   Foz B   9-6   Skin A      
20:00   Skin B   5-10   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   White Lion B   6-9   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
   
Division 1   27-10-2022   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   10-5   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   9-6   Bowling Club      
20:00   White Lion A   10-5   Tredegar 8ballers      
   
Division 2   27-10-2022   
Golf Club   20:00   11-4   Skin B      
20:00   Skin A   8-7   White Lion B      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   8-7   Dwynant      
   
Division 1   20-10-2022   
Bowling Club   20:00   3-12   Tredegar A      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   5-10   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Rugby Club Ringers   12-3   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   20-10-2022   
Dwynant   20:00   6-9   Skin A      
20:00   Skin B   5-10   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   White Lion B   6-9   Foz B      
   
Division 1   13-10-2022   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   6-9   Tredegar 8ballers      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   9-6   Rugby Club Ringers      
20:00   Tredegar A   14-1   Llew Coch Dinas      
   
Division 2   13-10-2022   
Foz B   20:00   10-5   Dwynant      
20:00   Golf Club   9-6   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   Skin A   9-6   Skin B      

Team Match League Tables using Frames

Team   Played   Won   Lost   For   Against   Diff   Points   
   
Division 1   
Tredegar A   14   11   3   141   69   72   163   
Rugby Club Ringers   14   12   2   139   71   68   163   
White Lion A   14   11   3   117   93   24   139   
Rugby Club Cobras   14   6   8   104   106   -2   116   
Clwb Rygbi A   14   6   8   100   110   -10   112   
Bowling Club   14   5   9   96   114   -18   106   
Tredegar 8ballers   14   5   9   90   120   -30   100   
Llew Coch Dinas   14   0   14   53   157   -104   53   
   
Division 2   
Golf Club   14   11   3   133   77   56   155   
Foz B   14   12   2   126   84   42   150   
Skin A   14   10   4   112   98   14   132   
Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   14   8   6   101   109   -8   117   
White Lion B   14   5   9   96   114   -18   106   
Dwynant   14   4   10   96   114   -18   104   
Busty Bowlers   14   4   10   95   115   -20   103   
Skin B   14   2   12   81   129   -48   85   

Current Team Player Stats

Forename   Surname   Team   Played   Won   BD For   BD Against   Percent Wins   Points   
   
Division 1   
Gareth   Evans   Tredegar A   42   33   1   0   79   0   
Kenyon   Hall   Rugby Club Ringers   42   32   4   0   76   0   
Osian   Lewis   White Lion A   42   30   3   0   71   0   
James   Green   Tredegar A   42   30   0   0   71   0   
Rob Rocket   Griffiths   Rugby Club Ringers   41   29   4   0   71   0   
Jon   Lewis   Tredegar A   42   28   0   0   67   0   
Aled   Davies   Clwb Rygbi A   42   27   1   1   64   0   
Gareth (fuzz)   Jones   Rugby Club Ringers   36   25   2   1   69   0   
Dai   Owen   Tredegar A   42   25   3   1   60   0   
Neil   Powell   Rugby Club Ringers   41   24   2   0   59   0   
Stephen Nobby   Rogers   Rugby Club Ringers   40   23   0   2   58   0   
Dai   Morris   Tredegar A   37   22   0   0   59   0   
Wayne   Griffiths   Tredegar 8ballers   38   22   0   0   58   0   
Arwel   Owen   Rugby Club Cobras   41   22   1   3   54   0   
Brian   Johnson   Tredegar 8ballers   41   22   3   1   54   0   
Alex   Jarman   Rugby Club Cobras   42   22   2   0   52   0   
Rob   Davies   White Lion A   33   21   0   1   64   0   
Jono   Taylor   Bowling Club   38   21   0   1   55   0   
Phil   Hay   Rugby Club Cobras   39   21   0   0   54   0   
Dez   Roberts   Rugby Club Cobras   42   20   1   0   48   0   
Telor   Pugh   White Lion A   33   19   0   0   58   0   
Huw   Pughe   Clwb Rygbi A   39   19   0   1   49   0   
Iwan   Lewis   Clwb Rygbi A   32   18   1   0   56   0   
Mark   Rolo   Bowling Club   37   18   1   0   49   0   
Mark   Williams   Bowling Club   40   18   0   0   45   0   
Dyfan   Jones   Clwb Rygbi A   40   17   1   1   43   0   
Geraint   Pugh   Bowling Club   31   15   1   2   48   0   
Fred   Evans   Tredegar 8ballers   41   15   0   0   37   0   
Martyn   Wilde   White Lion A   29   14   0   0   48   0   
Sion   Jones   Bowling Club   36   14   1   4   39   0   
Mathew   Maslin   Tredegar 8ballers   39   14   0   2   36   0   
Mike   Evans   Tredegar 8ballers   25   13   2   0   52   0   
Brian   Davies   White Lion A   29   12   1   3   41   0   
Meilir   Jones   Clwb Rygbi A   32   12   0   1   38   0   
Llyr   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   25   11   0   1   44   0   
Mikey   Jones   White Lion A   12   8   0   1   67   0   
Connor   Preston   Rugby Club Cobras   17   8   0   0   47   0   
Wyn   Roberts   Bowling Club   17   7   0   0   41   0   
Dyfan   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   26   7   0   1   27   0   
Aled   Clygo   Llew Coch Dinas   26   7   0   0   27   0   
Bedwyr   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   16   6   0   1   38   0   
Dafydd   Evans   Clwb Rygbi A   19   6   0   0   32   0   
Carwyn   Pugh   Llew Coch Dinas   21   6   0   1   29   0   
Eifion   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   24   6   0   1   25   0   
Rhys   Bleddyn   White Lion A   10   5   0   1   50   0   
Thomas   Jenkins   Rugby Club Cobras   14   5   1   0   36   0   
Tommi   Evans   Rugby Club Cobras   9   4   0   0   44   0   
Gary   Price   White Lion A   11   4   0   0   36   0   
Rob   Jenkins   Llew Coch Dinas   21   4   0   1   19   0   
Philip   Lewis   Llew Coch Dinas   23   4   0   1   17   0   
Sion DAPPY   Williams   Rugby Club Ringers   4   3   0   0   75   0   
Dave   Williams   Tredegar A   5   3   0   0   60   0   
Ryan   Jjones   White Lion A   7   3   0   0   43   0   
Mike   Price   Bowling Club   11   3   0   0   27   0   
Mathew   Roberts   Tredegar 8ballers   19   3   0   0   16   0   
Luke   Williams   Rugby Club Cobras   3   2   0   0   67   0   
Scotty   Davies   Rugby Club Ringers   3   2   0   0   67   0   
Carwyn   Hughes   Llew Coch Dinas   24   2   0   0   8   0   
Don   Lewis   White Lion A   2   1   0   0   50   0   
Craig   Pymm   Tredegar 8ballers   3   1   0   0   33   0   
Anwen   Jones   Rugby Club Ringers   3   1   0   0   33   0   
Aeron   Pughe   Clwb Rygbi A   6   1   0   1   17   0   
Gwion   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   3   0   0   0   0   0   
Ben   Cox   Rugby Club Cobras   3   0   0   0   0   0   
Tom   Vaughan   Tredegar 8ballers   3   0   0   1   0   0   
Meilyr   Evans   White Lion A   2   0   0   0   0   0   
Gerald   Seeney   Tredegar 8ballers   1   0   0   0   0   0   
Bonc   Senior   Llew Coch Dinas   1   0   0   0   0   0   
   
Division 2   
Aron   James   Foz B   45   41   0   0   91   0   
Chris   Thomas   Golf Club   44   34   0   0   77   0   
Rhys   Butler   Golf Club   47   33   1   0   70   0   
Rowland   Jones   Dwynant   40   32   1   0   80   0   
Rosie   Morgan-Penny   Foz B   45   32   0   0   71   0   
Gareth Wyn   Jones   Skin A   44   28   0   0   64   0   
Edward   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   43   27   0   0   63   0   
Wendy   Edwards   Foz B   44   27   0   1   61   0   
Kyli   W   Busty Bowlers   44   25   0   0   57   0   
Dan   Rowlands   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   39   24   0   0   62   0   
Ryan Rusty   Jones   White Lion B   45   24   0   0   53   0   
Paul   Johns   Skin B   43   23   0   0   53   0   
David John   Holt   Golf Club   30   22   1   0   73   0   
Phil   Edwards   Dwynant   34   22   0   0   65   0   
Jayden   Mumford   Dwynant   41   22   0   0   54   0   
Osian   Wells   White Lion B   44   22   0   0   50   0   
C   Meleri   Busty Bowlers   44   22   0   0   50   0   
Dylan   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   36   21   0   0   58   0   
Tracy   E   Busty Bowlers   42   21   0   0   50   0   
Betty   J   Busty Bowlers   45   21   0   0   47   0   
Sam   Silam   Skin B   33   20   0   0   61   0   
Stuart   Goat   Golf Club   29   18   1   0   62   0   
Ian   Davies   Skin B   30   18   0   0   60   0   
Osian   Jones   Skin B   41   18   0   0   44   0   
Richard   Mayes   Foz B   42   18   0   1   43   0   
Dave   Pickering   Skin A   23   17   0   0   74   0   
Alex   Yorke   Dwynant   31   17   0   1   55   0   
Nigel   Kennedy   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   34   17   0   0   50   0   
Ruth   Edwards   Skin A   37   17   0   0   46   0   
Andy   Farmery   Skin A   32   16   0   0   50   0   
Julian   Angell   Foz B   39   16   0   0   41   0   
Max   Jones   Golf Club   22   15   0   0   68   0   
Gareth   Hughes   Golf Club   22   15   0   0   68   0   
Mici Pickles   Jones   White Lion B   30   14   0   0   47   0   
Alex   Davies   White Lion B   30   13   0   0   43   0   
Jake   Hinge   White Lion B   40   13   0   0   33   0   
Ryan   Vaughan   Golf Club   15   12   0   1   80   0   
Jay   E   Busty Bowlers   24   12   0   0   50   0   
Alwyn   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   28   11   0   0   39   0   
Gareth   Dixon   Skin A   17   10   0   0   59   0   
John   Langdon   Skin B   30   10   0   0   33   0   
Connor   Jones   White Lion B   9   9   0   0   100   0   
Steve   Cartlich   Skin A   19   9   0   0   47   0   
Mandy   Cockburn-Powell   Skin B   28   9   0   0   32   0   
Rhys Ap   Dafydd   Skin A   21   8   0   0   38   0   
Hanna   Wyn   Busty Bowlers   30   8   0   0   27   0   
Gwynfor   Edwards   Golf Club   25   7   0   0   28   0   
Evan   Daniel   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   36   7   0   0   19   0   
Jeff   Sheen   Skin A   15   6   0   0   40   0   
Steve   Day   Skin A   9   5   0   0   56   0   
Gwynnie   William   Busty Bowlers   7   4   0   0   57   0   
Cam   Jones   White Lion B   14   4   0   0   29   0   
Joseph   Warrilow   Dwynant   31   4   0   0   13   0   
Mush   Rowlands   Skin A   4   3   0   0   75   0   
Sion   Coleman   Dwynant   5   3   0   0   60   0   
Andy   Hampton   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   9   3   0   0   33   0   
David   Jones   White Lion B   13   3   0   0   23   0   
Thomas   Evans   Dwynant   36   3   0   0   8   0   
Callum   Thornton   Skin B   3   2   0   0   67   0   
Kenny   Holt   Golf Club   4   2   0   0   50   0   
Corey   Rowlands   Foz B   6   2   0   0   33   0   
Phil   Coleman   Dwynant   2   1   0   0   50   0   
Elaine   Jones   Foz B   3   1   0   0   33   0   
Reuben   Koholer   Skin B   3   1   0   0   33   0   
Dougy   Layton   Skin A   4   1   0   0   25   0   
Carys   M   Busty Bowlers   4   1   0   0   25   0   
Vicky   Johns   Skin B   29   0   0   0   0   0   
Gabriel   Mumford   Dwynant   3   0   0   0   0   0   
Roland   Jones   Dwynant   2   0   0   0   0   0   
Stuart   Hope   Golf Club   2   0   0   0   0   0   
Nia   Hoskins   Foz B   1   0   0   0   0   0