Archived Competition Results


Winter League 2023/2024


Team Match Scores

Home Team   Score   Away Team   

Team Match Fixtures

Date/Time   Home Team   Away Team   

Team Match Results

Date/Time   Home Team   Score   Away Team   
   
Division 1   15-02-2024   
8-Ballers   20:00   5-10   Golf Club      
20:00   Bowling Club   11-4   Skin A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   10-5   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Tredegar A   7-8   White Lion A      
   
Division 2   15-02-2024   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   13-2   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   R. C. Dreigiau   9-6   The Red      
20:00   White Lion B   10-5   Dwynant      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   11-4   Foz A      
   
Division 1   01-02-2024   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   10-5   Bowling Club      
20:00   Golf Club   6-9   Tredegar A      
20:00   Skin A   7-8   8-Ballers      
20:00   White Lion A   7-8   Rugby Club Cobras      
   
Division 2   01-02-2024   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   5-10   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Dwynant   11-4   R. C. Dreigiau      
20:00   Foz A   5-10   White Lion B      
20:00   The Red   5-10   Llew Coch Dinas      
   
Division 1   25-01-2024   
8-Ballers   20:00   4-11   Tredegar A      
20:00   Bowling Club   9-6   White Lion A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   10-5   Golf Club      
20:00   Skin A   7-8   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   25-01-2024   
Dwynant   20:00   10-5   Foz A      
20:00   R. C. Dreigiau   9-6   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   White Lion B   9-6   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   9-6   The Red      
   
Division 1   11-01-2024   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   5-10   8-Ballers      
20:00   Golf Club   3-12   Bowling Club      
20:00   Tredegar A   7-8   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   White Lion A   11-4   Skin A      
   
Division 2   11-01-2024   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   6-9   Dwynant      
20:00   Foz A   5-10   R. C. Dreigiau      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   6-9   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   The Red   5-10   White Lion B      
   
Division 1   04-01-2024   
8-Ballers   20:00   6-9   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Bowling Club   9-6   Tredegar A      
20:00   Clwb Rygbi A   6-9   White Lion A      
20:00   Skin A   5-10   Golf Club      
   
Division 2   04-01-2024   
Dwynant   20:00   9-6   The Red      
20:00   Foz A   6-9   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   R. C. Dreigiau   7-8   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   White Lion B   9-6   Llew Coch Dinas      
   
Division 1   14-12-2023   
Golf Club   20:00   8-7   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   8-7   Bowling Club      
20:00   Tredegar A   11-4   Skin A      
20:00   White Lion A   11-4   8-Ballers      
   
Division 2   14-12-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   11-4   R. C. Dreigiau      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   4-11   Dwynant      
20:00   The Red   7-8   Foz A      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   4-11   White Lion B      
   
Division 1   07-12-2023   
8-Ballers   20:00   5-10   Bowling Club      
20:00   Clwb Rygbi A   7-8   Tredegar A      
20:00   Skin A   2-13   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   White Lion A   11-4   Golf Club      
   
Division 2   07-12-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   7-8   The Red      
20:00   Dwynant   7-8   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   Foz A   11-4   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   R. C. Dreigiau   3-12   White Lion B      
   
Division 1   30-11-2023   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   10-5   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Golf Club   8-7   8-Ballers      
20:00   Skin A   7-8   Bowling Club      
20:00   White Lion A   9-6   Tredegar A      
   
Division 2   30-11-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   6-9   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Dwynant   6-9   White Lion B      
20:00   Foz A   6-9   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
20:00   The Red   7-8   R. C. Dreigiau      
   
Division 1   16-11-2023   
8-Ballers   20:00   9-6   Skin A      
20:00   Bowling Club   5-10   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   6-9   White Lion A      
20:00   Tredegar A   9-6   Golf Club      
   
Division 2   16-11-2023   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   8-7   The Red      
20:00   R. C. Dreigiau   7-8   Dwynant      
20:00   White Lion B   5-10   Foz A      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   8-7   Busty Bowlers      
   
Division 1   09-11-2023   
Clwb Rygbi A   20:00   9-6   Skin A      
20:00   Golf Club   3-12   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Tredegar A   11-4   8-Ballers      
20:00   White Lion A   7-8   Bowling Club      
   
Division 2   09-11-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   6-9   White Lion B      
20:00   Foz A   7-8   Dwynant      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   11-4   R. C. Dreigiau      
20:00   The Red   6-9   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
   
Division 1   02-11-2023   
8-Ballers   20:00   7-8   Clwb Rygbi A      
20:00   Bowling Club   9-6   Golf Club      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   7-8   Tredegar A      
20:00   Skin A   2-13   White Lion A      
   
Division 2   02-11-2023   
Dwynant   20:00   7-8   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   R. C. Dreigiau   6-9   Foz A      
20:00   White Lion B   12-3   The Red      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   7-8   Llew Coch Dinas      
   
Division 1   19-10-2023   
Bowling Club   20:00   7-8   8-Ballers      
20:00   Golf Club   5-10   White Lion A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   13-2   Skin A      
20:00   Tredegar A   11-4   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   19-10-2023   
Llew Coch Dinas   20:00   11-4   Foz A      
20:00   The Red   6-9   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   White Lion B   10-5   R. C. Dreigiau      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   9-6   Dwynant      
   
Division 1   12-10-2023   
8-Ballers   20:00   4-11   White Lion A      
20:00   Bowling Club   6-9   Rugby Club Cobras      
20:00   Clwb Rygbi A   9-6   Golf Club      
20:00   Skin A   5-10   Tredegar A      
   
Division 2   12-10-2023   
Dwynant   20:00   7-8   Llew Coch Dinas      
20:00   Foz A   4-11   The Red      
20:00   R. C. Dreigiau   6-9   Busty Bowlers      
20:00   White Lion B   7-8   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair      
   
Division 1   05-10-2023   
Golf Club   20:00   9-6   Skin A      
20:00   Rugby Club Cobras   11-4   8-Ballers      
20:00   Tredegar A   11-4   Bowling Club      
20:00   White Lion A   11-4   Clwb Rygbi A      
   
Division 2   05-10-2023   
Busty Bowlers   20:00   5-10   Foz A      
20:00   Llew Coch Dinas   6-9   White Lion B      
20:00   The Red   7-8   Dwynant      
20:00   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   12-3   R. C. Dreigiau      

Team Match League Tables using Frames

Team   Played   Won   Lost   For   Against   Diff   Points   
   
Division 1   
White Lion A   14   11   3   133   77   56   133   
Rugby Club Cobras   14   11   3   129   81   48   129   
Tredegar A   14   10   4   125   85   40   125   
Bowling Club   14   8   6   110   100   10   110   
Clwb Rygbi A   14   7   7   102   108   -6   102   
Golf Club   14   5   9   89   121   -32   89   
8-Ballers   14   4   10   85   125   -40   85   
Skin A   14   0   14   67   143   -76   67   
   
Division 2   
White Lion B   14   12   2   132   78   54   132   
Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   14   12   2   121   89   32   121   
Dwynant   14   8   6   112   98   14   112   
Llew Coch Dinas   14   8   6   110   100   10   110   
Busty Bowlers   14   5   9   96   114   -18   96   
Foz A   14   5   9   94   116   -22   94   
The Red   14   2   12   90   120   -30   90   
R. C. Dreigiau   14   4   10   85   125   -40   85   

Current Team Player Stats

Forename   Surname   Team   Played   Legs Won   Games Won   BD For   BD Against   Percent Wins   Points   
   
Division 1   
Robert   Griffiths   Rugby Club Cobras   41   32      1   0   78   0   
Gareth   Evans   Tredegar A   42   30      1   0   71   0   
Kenyon   Hall   Rugby Club Cobras   41   29      0   0   71   0   
Dai   Owen   Tredegar A   42   29      2   1   69   0   
Rhys   Butler   Golf Club   39   25      1   1   64   0   
Brian   Davies   White Lion A   32   24      1   0   75   0   
Aled Wyn   Davies   Clwb Rygbi A   38   23      0   0   61   0   
James   Green   Tredegar A   41   23      1   0   56   0   
Shortie   .   Skin A   41   23      0   0   56   0   
Telor   Pugh   White Lion A   32   22      0   0   69   0   
Jono   Swiller   Bowling Club   33   22      0   1   67   0   
Rob   Davies   White Lion A   36   22      0   0   61   0   
Dai   Morris   Tredegar A   42   21      0   1   50   0   
Meilir Wyn   Jones   Clwb Rygbi A   32   20      0   0   63   0   
Jonathan   Lewis   Tredegar A   36   20      2   0   56   0   
Jason   Kohler   Golf Club   39   20      0   1   51   0   
Dez   Roberts   Rugby Club Cobras   40   20      0   0   50   0   
Martyn   Wilde   White Lion A   28   18      0   0   64   0   
Nobby   Nobby   Bowling Club   32   18      0   0   56   0   
Phil   Hay   Rugby Club Cobras   34   18      0   0   53   0   
Mark   Spark   Bowling Club   34   18      0   1   53   0   
Dafydd   Owen   Clwb Rygbi A   38   18      0   0   47   0   
Brian   Johnson   8-Ballers   32   17      1   1   53   0   
Matt   Maslin   8-Ballers   35   17      0   0   49   0   
Wendy   Edwards   Skin A   30   16      0   0   53   0   
Geraint   Puggy   Bowling Club   26   15      4   1   58   0   
Tomi   Evans   Rugby Club Cobras   29   15      0   0   52   0   
Sion   Shaddy   Bowling Club   30   15      0   0   50   0   
Matthew   Roberts   8-Ballers   32   15      0   1   47   0   
Mark   Rolo   Bowling Club   33   15      0   0   45   0   
Arwel   Owen   Rugby Club Cobras   22   14      0   0   64   0   
Huw   Pughe   Clwb Rygbi A   37   14      0   1   38   0   
Ryan   Jones   White Lion A   17   13      1   0   76   0   
Mikey   Jones   White Lion A   21   13      0   1   62   0   
David John   Holt   Golf Club   25   13      1   0   52   0   
Harri   Anwyl   Clwb Rygbi A   31   13      0   0   42   0   
Rhys   Bleddyn   White Lion A   32   13      0   0   41   0   
Christopher   Thomas   Golf Club   37   13      0   1   35   0   
Wayne   Griffiths   8-Ballers   34   12      0   0   35   0   
Tom   Jones   Golf Club   27   10      0   1   37   0   
Fred   Evans   8-Ballers   27   9      0   0   33   0   
Andrew   Kelsey   8-Ballers   15   8      0   0   53   0   
Sion Daf   Williams   White Lion A   9   7      0   0   78   0   
Dafydd   Evans   Clwb Rygbi A   19   7      0   1   37   0   
Mark   Marsh   8-Ballers   23   7      0   1   30   0   
Julian   Angell   Skin A   33   7      0   0   21   0   
Ruth   Edwards   Skin A   38   6      0   0   16   0   
Mike   Price   Bowling Club   8   5      0   0   63   0   
Aeron   Pughe   Clwb Rygbi A   10   5      0   0   50   0   
Robbie   Lewis   Golf Club   23   5      0   0   22   0   
Richard   Mayes   Skin A   27   5      0   0   19   0   
Rhys   Ap Dafydd   Skin A   8   3      0   0   38   0   
Steve   Cartlich   Skin A   11   3      0   1   27   0   
Andrew   Edwards   Clwb Rygbi A   3   2      0   0   67   0   
Andy   Farmery   Skin A   6   2      0   0   33   0   
Dave   Williams   Tredegar A   7   2      0   0   29   0   
Stewart   Roberts   Golf Club   13   2      0   0   15   0   
Gwynfor   Gwac   Bowling Club   13   2      0   0   15   0   
Thomas   Jenkins   Rugby Club Cobras   3   1      0   0   33   0   
Steve   Skin   Skin A   3   1      0   0   33   0   
Anwen   Jones   Golf Club   3   1      0   0   33   0   
Alan   Murphy   White Lion A   3   1      0   0   33   0   
Dave   Pickering   Skin A   9   1      0   0   11   0   
Dan   Wyre   8-Ballers   8   0      0   0   0   0   
Ryan   Vaughn   Golf Club   4   0      0   0   0   0   
Mark   Mumford   8-Ballers   3   0      0   0   0   0   
Mush   Rowlands   Skin A   2   0      0   0   0   0   
Jeff   Sheen   Skin A   2   0      0   0   0   0   
Aled   Dafydd   Clwb Rygbi A   2   0      0   0   0   0   
Gareth   Dixon   Bowling Club   1   0      0   0   0   0   
Shaun   Robindon   8-Ballers   1   0      0   0   0   0   
   
Division 2   
Alex   Jarman   White Lion B   40   33      0   0   83   0   
Rowland   Jones   Dwynant   40   32      0   0   80   0   
Dan   Rowlands   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   38   31      0   0   82   0   
Connor   Jones   White Lion B   38   31      0   0   82   0   
Edward   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   37   26      0   0   70   0   
Helen   Vaughan   The Red   42   26      0   0   62   0   
Jayden   Mumford   Dwynant   35   24      0   0   69   0   
Paul   Johns   The Red   41   24      0   0   59   0   
Sam   Salam   R. C. Dreigiau   24   18      0   0   75   0   
Dyfan   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   26   18      0   0   69   0   
Phil   Lewis   Llew Coch Dinas   32   18      0   0   56   0   
Mark   Roberts   Foz A   35   18      0   0   51   0   
Jay   Evans   Busty Bowlers   36   18      0   0   50   0   
Kyli   Williams   Busty Bowlers   37   18      0   0   49   0   
Lee   Roberts   Foz A   24   17      0   0   71   0   
Ryan Rusty   Jones   White Lion B   32   17      0   0   53   0   
Osian   Wells   White Lion B   33   17      0   0   52   0   
Phil   Edwards   Dwynant   25   16      0   0   64   0   
Corey   Rowlands   R. C. Dreigiau   28   16      0   0   57   0   
Tracy   Evans   Busty Bowlers   39   16      0   0   41   0   
Meleri   Corfield   Busty Bowlers   25   15      0   0   60   0   
Bedwyr   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   26   15      0   0   58   0   
Alwyn   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   28   15      0   0   54   0   
Rob   Jenkins   Llew Coch Dinas   28   15      0   0   54   0   
Jake   Hinge   White Lion B   30   14      0   0   47   0   
Aled   Rees   Foz A   32   14      0   0   44   0   
Leila   Jones   Busty Bowlers   34   14      0   0   41   0   
Osian   Jones   R. C. Dreigiau   37   14      0   0   38   0   
Dylan   Jones   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   27   13      0   0   48   0   
Raj   Makwana   The Red   31   13      0   0   42   0   
Llyr   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   24   12      0   0   50   0   
Nigel   Kennedy   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   30   12      0   0   40   0   
Alun   Bech   Foz A   33   12      0   0   36   0   
Elaine   Jones   The Red   39   11      0   0   28   0   
Alex   Davies   White Lion B   20   10      0   0   50   0   
Bethan   Jones   Busty Bowlers   22   10      0   0   45   0   
Thomas   Evans   Dwynant   33   10      0   0   30   0   
Mici   Jones   White Lion B   15   9      0   0   60   0   
Andy   Hamilton   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   20   9      0   0   45   0   
Aled   Davies   Llew Coch Dinas   23   9      0   0   39   0   
Mole   Jones   Foz A   26   9      0   0   35   0   
John   Langdon   R. C. Dreigiau   32   9      0   0   28   0   
Carwyn   Pugh   Llew Coch Dinas   14   8      0   0   57   0   
Alex   Yorke   Dwynant   15   8      0   0   53   0   
Benjo   Davies   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   15   8      0   0   53   0   
Eifion   Jones   Llew Coch Dinas   23   8      0   0   35   0   
Gabriel   Mumford   Dwynant   28   8      0   0   29   0   
David   Richards   The Red   11   7      0   0   64   0   
Sion   Coleman   Dwynant   12   7      0   0   58   0   
Evan   Daniel   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   14   7      0   0   50   0   
Carwyn   Hughes   Llew Coch Dinas   14   7      0   0   50   0   
Joseph   Warrilow   Dwynant   22   7      0   0   32   0   
Isaac   Hughes   R. C. Dreigiau   13   6      0   0   46   0   
Betty   Jones   Busty Bowlers   21   6      0   0   29   0   
Osian   Pennant   R. C. Dreigiau   10   5      0   0   50   0   
Mandy   Cockburn-Powell   R. C. Dreigiau   15   4      0   0   27   0   
Ifor   Evans   R. C. Dreigiau   6   3      0   0   50   0   
Ioan   Reading   R. C. Dreigiau   6   3      0   0   50   0   
Roddy   Williams   The Red   8   3      0   0   38   0   
Connor   Griffiths   R. C. Dreigiau   14   3      0   0   21   0   
Vicky   Johns   The Red   16   3      0   0   19   0   
Lianne   Bell   The Red   16   3      0   0   19   0   
Dai   Sexy   Busty Bowlers   2   2      0   0   100   0   
Tony   Castato   Foz A   12   2      0   0   17   0   
Hannah   Wyn   Busty Bowlers   1   1      0   0   100   0   
Tony   Cusato   Foz A   1   1      0   0   100   0   
Cam   Jones   White Lion B   2   1      0   0   50   0   
Chris   Jones   R. C. Dreigiau   2   1      0   0   50   0   
Euros   Jones   R. C. Dreigiau   3   1      0   0   33   0   
Reuban   Kohler   R. C. Dreigiau   3   1      0   0   33   0   
Morice   Slebog   Busty Bowlers   3   1      0   0   33   0   
Rob Top Gun Wales   Evans   Foz A   6   1      0   0   17   0   
Elgan   Jarman   R. C. Dreigiau   14   1      0   0   7   0   
Geriant   Bulman   The Red   3   0      0   0   0   0   
Rhodri   Morris   R. C. Dreigiau   3   0      0   0   0   0   
Sennen   Pascall Owen Willis   The Red   3   0      0   0   0   0   
Harry   Big Dick   Foz A   2   0      0   0   0   0   
Meleri   Twat   Busty Bowlers   1   0      0   0   0   0   
Barry   Parks   Wynnstay Llanbrynmair   1   0      0   0   0   0   
Rich   Rich   Foz A   1   0      0   0   0   0   
Tony   C   Foz A   1   0      0   0   0   0   
Hefin   Pugh   Foz A   1   0      0   0   0   0   

All Fixtures

Date   Time   Competition