Archived Competition Results


Thursday League


Team Match Scores

Home Team   Score   Away Team   

Team Match Fixtures

Date/Time   Home Team   Away Team   

Team Match Results

Date/Time   Home Team   Score   Away Team   
   
Thursday   23-11-2023   
Cheema's   20:15   7-3   The Wessington      
20:15   Glendale 66   5-5   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   7-3   Belmont Club      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   4-6   North Biddick Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   5-5   Burnside Club      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   4-6   Glendale WMC      
   
Thursday   16-11-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   8-2   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   Burnside Club   6-4   Glendale 66      
20:15   Glendale WMC   4-6   Cheema's      
20:15   North Biddick Club   5-5   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   3-7   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   The Wessington   8-2   Houghton Comrades      
   
Thursday   09-11-2023   
Cheema's   20:15   4-6   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   Glendale 66   6-4   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   6-4   Burnside Club      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   2-8   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   3-7   Belmont Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   6-4   The Wessington      
   
Thursday   02-11-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   8-2   Cheema's      
20:15   Burnside Club   5-5   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Glendale WMC   10-0   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   North Biddick Club   4-6   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   The Wessington   6-4   Glendale 66      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   5-5   Houghton Comrades      
   
Thursday   19-10-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   3-7   Belmont Club      
20:15   Glendale 66   3-7   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   8-2   The Wessington      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   5-5   Cheema's      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   5-5   North Biddick Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   5-5   Washington Celtic Club      
   
Thursday   12-10-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   7-3   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   Cheema's   7-3   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Glendale WMC   4-6   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   North Biddick Club   8-2   Burnside Club      
20:15   The Wessington   8-2   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   5-5   Glendale 66      
   
Thursday   05-10-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   4-6   The Wessington      
20:15   Glendale 66   3-7   Cheema's      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   7-3   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   North Biddick Club   4-6   Belmont Club      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   2-8   Glendale WMC      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   3-7   Houghton Comrades      
   
Thursday   21-09-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   5-5   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Cheema's   6-4   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   Glendale WMC   8-2   Burnside Club      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   5-5   Glendale 66      
20:15   The Wessington   6-4   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   4-6   Philadelphia CC      
   
Thursday   14-09-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   4-6   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   Glendale 66   4-6   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   10-0   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   North Biddick Club   6-4   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   0-10   Cheema's      
20:15   The Wessington   3-7   Belmont Club      
   
Thursday   07-09-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   6-4   Glendale 66      
20:15   Cheema's   8-2   Burnside Club      
20:15   Glendale WMC   6-4   The Wessington      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   6-4   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   7-3   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   2-8   North Biddick Club      
   
Thursday   24-08-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   5-5   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   Glendale WMC   5-5   Belmont Club      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   8-2   Glendale 66      
20:15   North Biddick Club   6-4   Cheema's      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   3-7   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   The Wessington   4-6   Washington Celtic Club      
   
Thursday   17-08-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   6-4   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   Burnside Club   6-4   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Glendale WMC   7-3   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   North Biddick Club   7-3   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   1-9   Glendale 66      
20:15   The Wessington   5-5   Cheema's      
   
Thursday   10-08-2023   
Cheema's   20:15   7-3   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Glendale 66   3-7   Burnside Club      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   6-4   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   3-7   The Wessington      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   6-4   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   3-7   Belmont Club      
   
Thursday   03-08-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   8-2   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Burnside Club   3-7   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   Glendale WMC   7-3   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   North Biddick Club   5-5   Glendale 66      
20:15   The Wessington   3-7   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   4-6   Cheema's      
   
Thursday   20-07-2023   
Cheema's   20:15   5-5   Belmont Club      
20:15   Glendale 66   5-5   The Wessington      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   8-2   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   4-6   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   4-6   Burnside Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   7-3   Glendale WMC      
   
Thursday   13-07-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   8-2   Burnside Club      
20:15   Cheema's   5-5   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   Glendale WMC   7-3   Glendale 66      
20:15   North Biddick Club   7-3   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   The Wessington   6-4   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   2-8   The Wheelhouse      
   
Thursday   06-07-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   1-9   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Glendale 66   5-5   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   7-3   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   1-9   Belmont Club      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   4-6   The Wessington      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   6-4   Cheema's      
   
Thursday   22-06-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   3-7   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Cheema's   7-3   Glendale 66      
20:15   Glendale WMC   8-2   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   3-7   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   The Wessington   5-5   Burnside Club      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   1-9   Hetton Social Club      
   
Thursday   15-06-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   3-7   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Glendale 66   8-2   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   4-6   Cheema's      
20:15   North Biddick Club   8-2   The Wessington      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   5-5   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   4-6   Belmont Club      
   
Thursday   08-06-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   6-4   The Wessington      
20:15   Cheema's   6-4   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Glendale WMC   9-1   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   2-8   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   5-5   Glendale 66      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   3-7   Burnside Club      
   
Thursday   01-06-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   6-4   Cheema's      
20:15   Glendale 66   7-3   Belmont Club      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   9-1   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   North Biddick Club   6-4   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   2-8   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   The Wessington   6-4   Glendale WMC      
   
Thursday   18-05-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   5-5   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Cheema's   5-5   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Glendale 66   3-7   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   5-5   Burnside Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   8-2   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   5-5   The Wessington      
   
Thursday   11-05-2023   
Cheema's   20:15   8-2   The Wessington      
20:15   Glendale 66   8-2   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   4-6   Belmont Club      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   4-6   North Biddick Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   7-3   Burnside Club      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   2-8   Glendale WMC      
   
Thursday   04-05-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   10-0   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   Burnside Club   5-5   Glendale 66      
20:15   Glendale WMC   5-5   Cheema's      
20:15   North Biddick Club   6-4   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   0-10   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   The Wessington   5-5   Houghton Comrades      
   
Thursday   20-04-2023   
Cheema's   20:15   8-2   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   Glendale 66   4-6   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   8-2   Burnside Club      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   2-8   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   5-5   Belmont Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   6-4   The Wessington      
   
Thursday   13-04-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   5-5   Cheema's      
20:15   Burnside Club   7-3   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Glendale WMC   4-6   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   North Biddick Club   7-3   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   The Wessington   4-6   Glendale 66      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   3-7   Houghton Comrades      
   
Thursday   06-04-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   3-7   Belmont Club      
20:15   Glendale 66   5-5   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   9-1   The Wessington      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   5-5   Cheema's      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   3-7   North Biddick Club      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   8-2   Washington Celtic Club      
   
Thursday   23-03-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   5-5   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   Cheema's   4-6   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Glendale WMC   1-9   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   North Biddick Club   4-6   Burnside Club      
20:15   The Wessington   5-5   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   4-6   Glendale 66      
   
Thursday   16-03-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   3-7   The Wessington      
20:15   Glendale 66   5-5   Cheema's      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   7-3   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   North Biddick Club   3-7   Belmont Club      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   3-7   Glendale WMC      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   9-1   Houghton Comrades      
   
Thursday   09-03-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   6-4   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Cheema's   3-7   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   Glendale WMC   6-4   Burnside Club      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   5-5   Glendale 66      
20:15   The Wessington   5-5   North Biddick Club      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   4-6   Philadelphia CC      
   
Thursday   02-03-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   7-3   Washington Celtic Club      
20:15   Glendale 66   2-8   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   7-3   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   North Biddick Club   4-6   Glendale WMC      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   5-5   Cheema's      
20:15   The Wessington   4-6   Belmont Club      
   
Thursday   23-02-2023   
Belmont Club   20:15   6-4   Glendale 66      
20:15   Cheema's   10-0   Burnside Club      
20:15   Glendale WMC   5-5   The Wessington      
20:15   Houghton Comrades   6-4   Philadelphia CC      
20:15   The Wheelhouse   4-6   Hetton Social Club      
20:15   Washington Celtic Club   2-8   North Biddick Club      
   
Thursday   16-02-2023   
Burnside Club   20:15   6-4   Houghton Comrades      
20:15   Glendale WMC   2-8   Belmont Club      
20:15   Hetton Social Club   9-1   Glendale 66      
20:15   North Biddick Club   5-5   Cheema's      
20:15   Philadelphia CC   2-8   The Wheelhouse      
20:15   The Wessington   7-3   Washington Celtic Club      

Team Match League Tables

Team   Played   Won   Lost   For   Against   Diff   Points   
   
Thursday   
Belmont Club   33   23   3   206   124   82   53   
Hetton Social Club   33   26   7   224   106   118   52   
The Wheelhouse   33   19   9   185   145   40   43   
Glendale WMC   33   18   10   190   140   50   41   
Cheema's   33   15   7   189   141   48   41   
North Biddick Club   33   17   10   182   148   34   40   
The Wessington   33   11   14   157   173   -16   30   
Burnside Club   33   10   17   139   191   -52   26   
Glendale 66   33   7   15   152   178   -26   25   
Houghton Comrades   33   5   18   130   200   -70   20   
Washington Celtic Club   33   4   23   117   213   -96   14   
Philadelphia CC   33   2   24   109   221   -112   11   

Group Stats One Frame Max

Forename   Surname   Team   Played   Legs Won   Games Won   BD For   BD Against   Percent Wins   Points   
   
Thursday   
Michael   Rhodes   Belmont Club   31   26      4   1   84      
David   Jones   Belmont Club   33   26      0   1   79      
Anthony   Monarch   Cheema's   28   25      2   1   89      
Aidan   Morley   Hetton Social Club   33   25      1   0   76      
Jim   Hall   Hetton Social Club   26   23      4   0   88      
Michael   Baldridge   Glendale WMC   31   22      0   2   71      
Malcolm   Mullen   The Wheelhouse   32   21      1   0   66      
Liam   Peters   Philadelphia CC   32   20      0   0   63      
David   Bilton   Burnside Club   32   20      0   0   63      
Kieran   Burrell   Glendale WMC   29   19      1   0   66      
Chris   Bryant   North Biddick Club   30   19      0   2   63      
Ian   Jeff   Glendale WMC   22   18      3   0   82      
Niall   Sykes   Hetton Social Club   25   18      0   0   72      
Ian   Musgrove   Hetton Social Club   27   18      0   1   67      
John   Young   The Wheelhouse   30   18      0   0   60      
Leigh   Mavin   Belmont Club   30   18      0   0   60      
Graham   Potts   Houghton Comrades   31   18      0   0   58      
Kieran   Hughes   Glendale 66   31   18      0   0   58      
Davey   Warren   Glendale WMC   33   18      0   0   55      
Aidan   Jackson   Belmont Club   33   18      2   4   55      
Ben   Luke   Hetton Social Club   26   17      1   0   65      
Simon   Bolam   North Biddick Club   27   17      1   0   63      
Trevor   Halton   The Wessington   30   17      0   0   57      
Lee   Jenkinson   The Wheelhouse   30   17      0   2   57      
Michael   Bilton   Burnside Club   31   17      0   0   55      
Brian   Pendleton Jr   The Wessington   33   17      0   0   52      
Paul   Gritton Jnr   Hetton Social Club   25   16      1   0   64      
Tom   Salkeld   Washington Celtic Club   25   16      0   0   64      
Don   Scott   Cheema's   31   16      2   0   52      
John   Mullen   The Wheelhouse   21   15      3   0   71      
Michael   Etherington   The Wessington   29   15      0   0   52      
Paul   Gritton Snr   Hetton Social Club   20   14      0   2   70      
Phil   Empson   Hetton Social Club   21   14      1   1   67      
Neil   Stothard   Cheema's   24   14      0   2   58      
Les   Nelson   North Biddick Club   25   14      0   0   56      
Trevor   Burrell   Glendale WMC   26   14      0   0   54      
Adam   Dixon   Glendale 66   30   14      0   1   47      
Mark   Hodgson   Philadelphia CC   31   14      0   0   45      
Daren   Simpson   Cheema's   31   14      0   1   45      
Leon   Stanford   Cheema's   31   14      0   2   45      
Allan   Black   The Wheelhouse   32   14      0   0   44      
Ian   Lewthwaite   Philadelphia CC   33   14      0   0   42      
Shaun   Donnelly   Hetton Social Club   16   13      1   0   81      
Sean   Armstrong   The Wessington   27   13      0   1   48      
Lee   Rowlands   Cheema's   27   13      1   0   48      
Mark   McCone   Houghton Comrades   28   13      0   0   46      
Albie   Wright   North Biddick Club   29   13      1   0   45      
Norman   Stables   Glendale 66   30   13      0   0   43      
Jason   Butler   Hetton Social Club   19   12      0   0   63      
Darren   Sykes   Hetton Social Club   22   12      0   0   55      
Brian   Pendleton Snr   The Wessington   25   12      0   0   48      
Steve   Goldsmith   Houghton Comrades   29   12      0   0   41      
Colin   Brown   Burnside Club   30   12      0   0   40      
Mick   Simpson   North Biddick Club   16   11      0   0   69      
Joe   Harland   North Biddick Club   17   11      0   0   65      
Adam   Tatters   Glendale 66   17   11      0   0   65      
Paul   Fenwick   Glendale WMC   18   11      0   0   61      
Roy   Hardwick   Glendale WMC   23   11      0   0   48      
David   Ferguson   Belmont Club   24   11      0   0   46      
James   Carmen   Burnside Club   30   11      0   0   37      
Kevin   Patterson   Houghton Comrades   30   11      0   0   37      
Dean   Askins   Washington Celtic Club   30   11      0   2   37      
Paul   Trevor   North Biddick Club   27   10      0   0   37      
Brad   Louis   Burnside Club   30   10      0   0   33      
Neil   Robinson   Glendale 66   33   10      0   0   30      
Ted   Pike   Washington Celtic Club   33   10      0   1   30      
Simon   Watson   Burnside Club   18   9      0   0   50      
John   Stephenson   Washington Celtic Club   18   9      1   0   50      
Craig   Galley   Hetton Social Club   19   9      0   0   47      
Kip   Sawyers   Glendale WMC   20   9      0   1   45      
Dan   Norton   Glendale 66   20   9      1   1   45      
Dom   Odonnell   Cheema's   21   9      2   1   43      
Wayne   Coxon   Glendale WMC   22   9      0   0   41      
Darren   Monaghan   Burnside Club   24   9      0   0   38      
David   Lewis   Houghton Comrades   27   9      0   0   33      
John   Armstrong   Burnside Club   27   9      0   0   33      
Jonny   Charlton   Philadelphia CC   31   9      0   0   29      
Kevin   Proctor   Houghton Comrades   31   9      0   1   29      
Stu   Wright   North Biddick Club   10   8      0   0   80      
Bryan   Laws   Glendale WMC   16   8      0   0   50      
Paul   Leedham   Washington Celtic Club   20   8      0   0   40      
Kian   Percival   Cheema's   20   8      0   0   40      
Allan   Spiers   The Wheelhouse   24   8      0   0   33      
Graham   White   Washington Celtic Club   26   8      0   0   31      
Keith   Duffy   Washington Celtic Club   28   8      1   0   29      
Marin   Redhead   Cheema's   16   7      1   0   44      
David   Neil   Belmont Club   17   7      0   0   41      
David   Mordue   The Wessington   19   7      0   1   37      
Tim   Fraser   North Biddick Club   24   7      0   1   29      
Dan   Robinson   Philadelphia CC   32   7      0   1   22      
Craig   McCree   North Biddick Club   12   6      0   0   50      
Brian   Pendleton Sr   The Wessington   21   6      0   0   29      
Mick   Robson   The Wheelhouse   22   6      0   1   27      
Alex   Gatenby   Philadelphia CC   28   6      0   1   21      
Gene   Bilton   Burnside Club   28   6      0   0   21      
Darren   McCone   Houghton Comrades   31   6      0   0   19      
Andrew   Woodford   The Wheelhouse   7   5      0   0   71      
Alan   Brunton   North Biddick Club   8   5      0   0   63      
Darrin   Bolam   Glendale 66   17   5      0   0   29      
Andrew   Thompson   Glendale 66   9   4      0   0   44      
Gus   Morgan   Washington Celtic Club   9   3      0   0   33      
Michael   Flowers   Belmont Club   10   3      1   1   30      
Connor   Charlton   Philadelphia CC   10   3      0   0   30      
Ray   Waters   Houghton Comrades   13   3      0   0   23      
Gary   Pearce   Glendale 66   13   3      0   0   23      
David   White   Glendale 66   2   2      0   0   100      
Mark   Bell   North Biddick Club   3   2      1   0   67      
Vince   Lowes   North Biddick Club   5   2      0   0   40      
Ray   Muldown   Cheema's   6   2      0   0   33      
Ian   Williams   The Wessington   6   2      0   0   33      
Robert   Johnson   Houghton Comrades   8   2      0   0   25      
Dylan   Nelson   Glendale 66   9   2      0   1   22      
David   Campbell-Smith   Washington Celtic Club   11   2      0   0   18      
Davie   Kirton   Philadelphia CC   14   2      0   0   14      
Paul   Stuart   Philadelphia CC   15   2      0   0   13      
John   Stuart   Philadelphia CC   21   2      0   1   10      
Elliott   Laws   The Wessington   2   1      0   0   50      
Steve   Mcalony   The Wessington   2   1      0   0   50      
Robert   Pryce   The Wessington   3   1      0   0   33      
Josh   Brown   Belmont Club   3   1      0   0   33      
Andy   Marsh   The Wessington   4   1      0   0   25      
James   Slater   Washington Celtic Club   4   1      0   0   25      
Jude   Pike   Washington Celtic Club   16   1      0   0   6      
Billy   Stuart   Washington Celtic Club   6   0      0   0   0      
Robbie   Bould   The Wessington   2   0      0   0   0      
Mick   Bone   Washington Celtic Club   2   0      0   0   0      
Paul   Shutt   Belmont Club   1   0      0   0   0      

All Fixtures

Date   Time   Competition