Shetland
Menu ☰
News
Trusted Site
Version History
News Reel
Gallery Slideshow
Tables
Team Table by Wins
Team Table by Legs
Team Table by Difference
Team Table by Wins (All Scores)
Singles Table by Wins
Singles Table by Legs
Stats
All Player Stats
Team Player Stats
Team Player Stats (1 game only)
Team Player Stats (2 games only)
Team Reserve Stats
Team Doubles Stats
Team Player Appearances
Reverse Dish
Archive
Lists
Team Fixtures
Singles Fixtures
All Fixtures
Results
Venues
Players/Pairings
Scores
Live Scores
Live Leaderboard
Left Screen
Right Screen
Both Screens
Webcam Screen 1
Webcam Screen 2
Guides
App Guide
Knockouts
Knockout Draw
Knockout Competition Entry
Double Eliminator Draw
Knockout Sessions
Login
Close ×
News
Trusted Site
Version History
News Reel
Gallery Slideshow
Tables
Team Table by Wins
Team Table by Legs
Team Table by Difference
Team Table by Wins (All Scores)
Singles Table by Wins
Singles Table by Legs
Stats
All Player Stats
Team Player Stats
Team Player Stats (1 game only)
Team Player Stats (2 games only)
Team Reserve Stats
Team Doubles Stats
Team Player Appearances
Reverse Dish
Archive
Lists
Team Fixtures
Singles Fixtures
All Fixtures
Results
Venues
Players/Pairings
Scores
Live Scores
Live Leaderboard
Left Screen
Right Screen
Both Screens
Webcam Screen 1
Webcam Screen 2
Guides
App Guide
Knockouts
Knockout Draw
Double Eliminator Draw
Knockout Sessions
Competition:
-- All --
Alex Morrison Cup
Clive Cunningham Memorial 2024
FREEZER FOODS 2023
Josue Kay Memorial 2023
Jubilee Cup 2023
Jubilee Cup 2024
League 2023/24
Market Cross Cup
MEN'S A TRIAL LERWICK 18th Nov
Men's A trial Sunday 19th Nov
Men's B Trial finals 10th Dec
Men's B trial Lerwick 3rd Dec
Men's B Trial Scalloway 3rd Dec
ML WATT 2023
Second Division Team Cup
SHETLAND OPEN 2024
TENNENTS OPEN 2023
Division:
-- All --
Division 1
Division 2
Shetland Open Quarters
JUBILEE CUP
Knockouts
ALLAN JOHNSON MEMORIAL
SHET OPEN FUNAL
Trials
Men's a trial
SHETLAND OPEN
JUBILER CUP QTR/SEMI
Scalliway trial
Shetland Open Semi
League Fixtures
Date
Time
Home
Away
Venue
Tables
18-03-2023
12:00
Chris Young
Dave Suckley
8
19-03-2023
12:30
Mark Finlayson
Robert Garrick
19-03-2023
12:30
Stanley Nisbit
Andrew Stout
02-09-2023
12:30
Brian Thompson
Amanda Cutt
02-09-2023
12:30
Chris Young
Ryan Duncan
23-09-2023
12:00
Robert Garrick
Colin Irvine
23-09-2023
12:00
Chris Young
Colin Irvine
23-09-2023
12:00
David Irvine
Amanda Cutt
24-09-2023
12:00
Brian Thompson
Mark Finlayson
14-10-2023
01:00
Mark Finlayson
Martin Stickle
14-10-2023
12:00
Martin Stickle
Gail Wiseman
15-10-2023
12:30
Stephen Cutt
Chris Young
22-11-2023
12:00
SAILORS
KIPPERS
SCALLOWAY BOATING CLUB
03-12-2023
12:30
John Williamson
Joe Finnie
03-12-2023
12:30
John Williamson
Darren Boxwell
03-12-2023
12:30
John Williamson
John Brian Adamson
03-12-2023
12:30
Andrew Coutts
John Williamson
03-12-2023
12:30
David Anderson
John Williamson
03-12-2023
12:30
Brodie Ramsay
John Williamson
03-12-2023
12:30
John Williamson
Stanley Nisbet
03-12-2023
12:30
John Williamson
Davie Sandison
03-12-2023
12:30
John Williamson
Carl Cross
03-12-2023
12:30
Declan Adamson
John Williamson
03-12-2023
12:30
Thomas Grant
John Williamson
03-12-2023
12:30
Martin Mackay
John Williamson
10-12-2023
12:30
Stanley Nisbet
Derek Duncan
18-01-2024
19:30
BODACIOUS
HARUM SCARUMS
DA MARLEX
03-02-2024
12:00
Brian Thompson
Stewart Reid
7
03-02-2024
12:00
Declan Adamson
Brian Dobson
03-02-2024
12:30
David Anderson
Amanda Cutt
03-02-2024
12:30
Sandy Henry
Robert Garrick
03-02-2024
12:30
Garry Sandison
Jacky Williamson
03-02-2024
12:30
Keirynn Topp
Garry Sandison
03-02-2024
12:30
Darren Boxwell
David Irvine
03-02-2024
12:30
Davie Sandison
Stewart Reid
03-02-2024
12:30
Garry Sutherland
Brian Dobson
03-02-2024
12:30
Chris Simmons
Brian Dobson
5
03-02-2024
12:30
Chris Young
Robert Garrick
03-02-2024
12:30
Darren Boxwell
David Irvine
03-02-2024
12:30
Ian Hornby
Amanda Cutt
6
03-02-2024
12:30
Robert Duthie
Declan Adamson
03-02-2024
12:30
Mark Finlayson
Mitchell Cross
03-02-2024
12:30
Chris Young
Robert Garrick
03-02-2024
12:30
John Williamson
Kevin Craigens
03-02-2024
12:30
James Ramsay
Kenneth Henry
03-02-2024
12:30
George Fraser
Stewart Reid
03-02-2024
12:30
Colin Irvine
Anthony Williamson
04-02-2024
12:00
Ben Mullay
David Irvine
04-02-2024
12:00
Brian Thompson
Brian Dobson
04-02-2024
12:00
Mitchell Cross
Neil Petrie
04-02-2024
12:00
Brian Thompson
Neil Petrie
04-02-2024
12:00
Chris Young
Brian Dobson
04-02-2024
12:00
Mitchell Cross
Neil Petrie
04-02-2024
12:00
Brian Thompson
James Ramsay
09-03-2024
12:00
Ian Hornby
Stephen Cutt
09-03-2024
12:00
Davie Sandison
George Fraser
09-03-2024
12:00
Paul Johnson
Keirynn Topp
09-03-2024
12:00
Mitchell Cross
Brian Dobson
09-03-2024
12:00
Brian Thompson
Chris Simmons
09-03-2024
12:00
Brian Thompson
Stanley Nisbet
09-03-2024
12:00
Anthony Williamson
Amanda Cutt
09-03-2024
12:00
Mark Finlayson
Bryan Mccaffrey
09-03-2024
12:00
Chris Vice
Colin Irvine
09-03-2024
12:00
Chris Vice
Stanley Nisbet
09-03-2024
12:00
Ben Mullay
Sandy Henry
09-03-2024
12:00
Mark Finlayson
Ryan Duncan
09-03-2024
12:00
Chris Vice
Colin Irvine
09-03-2024
12:00
Andrew Cheyne
Paul Johnson
09-03-2024
12:00
George Fraser
Rhydian Reynolds
09-03-2024
12:00
Anthony Williamson
Brian Dobson
10-03-2024
12:00
Ian Hornby
Steve Duncan
26-03-2024
12:30
Sandy Henry
Alan Lamb
26-03-2024
12:30
Chris Simmons
Gail Wiseman
26-03-2024
12:30
Mark Finlayson
Amanda Cutt
26-03-2024
12:30
Ben Mullay
Neil Petrie
30-03-2024
12:00
Steve Duncan
Chris Simmons
30-03-2024
12:00
Ben Mullay
James Ramsay
30-03-2024
12:00
Mitchell Cross
Brian Dobson
30-03-2024
12:30
James Ramsay
John Williamson
30-03-2024
12:30
Paul Johnson
Stephen Cutt
4
30-03-2024
12:30
Chris Vice
Sean Elphinstone
30-03-2024
12:30
Keirynn Topp
Davie Sandison
07-04-2024
11:30
Neil Johnson
Stanley Nisbet
07-04-2024
11:30
Brian Thompson
Brian Dobson
07-04-2024
11:30
James Ramsay
Steve Duncan
07-04-2024
11:30
Paul Johnson
Ian Hornby
07-04-2024
12:00
Brian Dobson
Steve Duncan
2
07-04-2024
12:00
Paul Johnson
Steve Duncan
3
07-04-2024
12:00
Brian Dobson
Neil Johnson
11-04-2024
19:30
BAROC
BRESSAY SHARKS
BAROC
11-04-2024
19:30
HUSTLERS
A-RACK-NO-PHOBIA
LERWICK LEGION
11-04-2024
19:30
KIPPERS
WHITEDALE SNOOKER CLUB
SCALLOWAY BOATING CLUB
11-04-2024
19:30
DEADPOOL
TIPSTARS
WHITEDALE SNOOKER CLUB